Rebekah Lodges

Rebekah Assembly of Minnesota

Organized February 14, 1888

Contact Info

Eva Steele
16875 Highway 169
Winnebago, MN 56098-4530
Phone 507.525.1116

Rebekah Assembly of Minnesota
Winnebago, Minnesota ~ Starlight No.11

Winnebago ♦ Starlight #11

Organized April 10, 1894

Meeting Information

Meetings: 1st & 3rd Thursdays
Meeting time: 6:30pm
Location: 140 Main St. S
(Winnebago City Hall)

Contact Info

Donna Perryman
PO Box 404
Winnebago, MN 56098-0404
Phone 507.893.3444

Past Assembly Presidents

Lucille Eldredge  1986-1987
Inez Dieudonne 1923-1924
Joan Adams 1999-2000

Charter Members

Ida Crandall
Flora Garnsey
Edna Thatcher
Eliza Christenson
Nellie Patten
Dora Harrison
Nellie Ware
Della Wright
Mary Christenson
Geo. D. Eygabroad
Wallace Hunt
Winfield Ware
G. H. Garnsey
C. H. Patten
J. N. Knutson
E. E. Crandall
L. H. Thatcher
F. E. Wright

Excelsior, Minnesota ~ Lakeside No.26

Excelsior ♦ Lakeside #26

Meeting Information

Meetings: 1st & 4th Tuesdays
(No mtg Jun, Jul & Aug)
Meeting time: 1:00pm (2nd) & 7:00pm (4th)
Location: 252 Water St. E (2nd Floor)

Contact Info

Jeanne Reynolds
16496 110th St. NW
South Haven, MN 55382-2929
Phone 320.236.2804

Past Assembly Presidents

Joanne With  • 1990-1991
Beth Albertson • 1997-1998
Helen Leach • 2005-2006

Charter Members

W. H. Le Van
Lewis Hanson
Geo. P. Dickinson
E. R. Perkins
Joseph Paquette
Sister A. A. Le Van
Serena Hanson
Emma Dickison
Julia Perkins
Edith Perkins
Minnie Munger

Hinckley ♦ Zenith #122

Organized June 17, 1995

Meeting Information

Meetings: 1st & 3rd Wednesdays
Meeting time: 6:30pm
Location: 104 Old Highway 61 N

Contact Info

Lewis McFerran II
22653 Sikkink Rd
Hinckley, MN 55037
Phone 320.260.5114

Past Assembly Presidents

Marianne Bjork  • 2003-2004
Anna Eells • 2008-2009

Charter Members

Jean McFerran
Ella McFerran-Lappe
Velma Cabak
Bernice Williams
Nora McKnight
Gail Brennan
Margie McClaren
Lewis McFerran
Edwin Johnson
Joe Cabak

Paynesville, Minnesota ~ Unity Lodge No.129

Paynesville ♦ Unity #129


Meeting Information

Meetings: 1st & 3rd Tuesdays
Meeting time: 7:30pm
Location: 1105 Main St. W.
(Paynesville Area Center )

Contact Info

Katy Hubred, Secretary
PO Box 193
Paynesville, MN 56362-0193
Phone 320.493.4790

Past Assembly Presidents

Katy Hubred • 2007-2008
Katy Hubred • 2001-2002

Charter Members

Mrs. Vi Albrecht
Edwin Knebel
Wm Albrecht
Myrtle Liestman
Mrs. Ed Bluhm
Milton Liestman
Edwin Bluhm
Marian Putzke
Helen Bluhm
Bessie Schultz
Gertrude Gesme
Edwin Schultz
Betty Glenz
Mrs. Willy Scheel
Marge Holifer
Alice Steele
Don Holifer
Mrs. Eugene Swartz
Mrs. John E. Johnson
John E. Johnson
Mrs. George Urbach
Jeanette Bast
Mildred Knebel
Shirley Olson
Arnold Knebel
Phylis Jones
Ester Knebel
Mary Liebrenz

Aitkin ♦ Aitkin #151

Organized February 2, 1917

Meeting Information

Meetings: 2nd & 3rd Tuesdays
(No mtgs Jul & Aug)
Meeting time: 3:00pm
Location: 22 2nd Street NW (IOOF Lodge Hall)

Contact Info

Judy Anderson
404 6th St. NW
Aitkin, MN 56431-1389
Phone 218.429.2192

Charter Members

Linda J. Falconer
Nellie Hanson
Ida Bollies
Kalie Zeese
Maruel Ballies
Mary Sanford
Anna Chough
Addie Kenney
Bertha Zeese
Mary Nelson
Frances S. Rice
Mae Wikelius
Ruby Keath
Katy Gwathmey
Cora Howe
Maggie Tully
Ella Stearns
Hilma Enquist
Millie Suqrue
Matilda Fjeder
Bertha Ames
Marsleen Kopp
Bessy Suedberg
Matilda Cluff
Mary L. Bauby
Jennie Kast
Anna B. Kelly
Hazel Eggers
Caroliine Seavey
Lillian Sawyer
Ida J. Orr
Charles Lind
Willian Orr
Louise Olts
Christina Lind
Lydia A. Trudgeon
Luther Olts
Frank Kenney
Nellie Codner
Elizabeth Roger
Anna Erickson
Frank Erickson
Edwin Ericson
Roesnell Comstock
Mary E. Holmgren
Richard Trudgeon
Dan Keech
James MacGregor
Helma Ogreen
Thora Petraborg
C. G. Boeck
W. B. Gwathmey
J. N. Nelson
Martha Osberg
Anna M. Johnson
Elmer E. Seavey
Carl W. Eggers
Weldon V. Puntney
Kaly Rogers
Mary L. Jenkens
E. H. Krelwitz
Earl Ames
Charles M. Deming
Eliza E. Putney
Isabella Deming
John W. Cluff
John Suedberg
Chester Johnson
Lila MacGregar
Anna Kredwitz
Benj W. Kelly
Eugene N. Howe
Carry Moork
Emma Boekenoogen
I. E. Bockenoogen
Arther Sawyer
Ester Larson
Frances Seavey
Arthar Clough
Paul Zeese
Jennie Smith
Elizabeth Sawyer
Fred Jenkens
John H. Hanson
Emma Boeck
Edith Armstead
W. A. Tully
Victor Ericson

Pine Island, Minnesota ~ Happy Home No.161

Pine Island ♦ Happy Home #161

Organized (no info available)

Meeting Information

Meetings: 2nd & 4th Thursdays
Meeting time: 1:30pm
Location: Fellowship Room of United Methodist Chruch

Contact Info

Sandra Carlson
508 3rd Ave. NE
Byron, MN 55920-1460
Phone 507.775.2734

NOTE:
Any inquiries regarding genealogy questions should only be in regards to individuals that were a member of a Minnesota Lodge. All other inquiries for other states will be answered with a referral to your states Grand Secretaries contact information.

Contact Us

I am inquiring about: (select one) *

* All fields are required.