IOOF Lodges

Minnesota Lodges

MINNESOTA GRAND LODGE

Organized May 5, 1853

Contact:

Alex R. Saloum, Grand Secretary
146 Main St. S.
PO Box 7415
Hutchinson, MN. 55350
Phone 320.234.0101

Get Turn by Turn Directions

Click here to view new IOOF Lodge Directory

Click here to view how to update Directory

Grand Lodge of Minnesota
Click to access the login or register cheese

Arden Hills ♦ St. Paul #2

Organized September 22, 1849

Contact Info

Rob Bohland, Secretary
6405 209th St. N.
Forest Lake, MN. 55025
Phone 651.434.7127

Meeting Information

Meetings: 2nd & 4th Tuesdays (year round)
Meeting Time: 8:00pm
Address: (TBD)

Arden Hills Minnesota - St. Paul Lodge No. 2

Hopkins ♦ Hopkins #17

Organized March 25, 1893

Meeting Information

Meetings: Every 1st & 3rd Thursdays (Sept-May)
(June, July and August ~ 1st Thur)
Meeting Time: 7:30pm
Address: Hopkins American Legion – 10 12th Ave. South, Hopkins, MN 55343

Contact Info

Lisa Barnes, Secretary
707 Penn Ave. N.
Minneapolis, MN. 55411-3625
Phone: 763.458.7864
Website: www.ioof-hopkinslodge17.org

Hopkins, Minnesota ~ Hopkins No.17

Winona ♦ Humboldt #24


Organized October 10, 1868

Meeting Information
Meetings: 2nd & 4th Mondays
Meeting Time: 6:00pm
Address: 961 W. 5th St. (@ Fellowship Hall)

Contact Info
Sheryl Christopherson, Secretary
462 Center St.
Winona, MN. 55987-3637
Phone: 507.452.8736

WINONA ♦ HUMBOLDT NO. 24

Winnebago ♦ Winnebago City #30

Organized January 13, 1871

Meeting Information

Meetings: 1st & 3rd Thursday
Meeting Time: 6:30 & 7:30pm
Address: Winnebago City Hall 140 Main St S. 

Contact Info

David Adams, Secretary
947 S. Orient St.
Fairmont, MN. 56031-4346
Phone: 507.236.7040

Northfield ♦ Friendship #50


Organized November 15, 1875

Meeting Information
Meetings: 2nd Saturday
Meeting Time: 4:00pm
Address: 416 Odd Fellows Lane
Northfield, MN 55057

Contact Info
Jeanne Reynolds, Secretary
16496 110th St. NW
South Haven, MN. 55383-2929
Phone: 320-236-2804

Friendship Lodge No.50

Pine Island ♦ Pine Island #84

Organized November 4, 1891

Meeting Information

Meetings: 2nd Monday
Meeting Time: 7:30pm
Address: 223 Main St S

Contact Info

Richard Erwin, Secretary
6650 75th St. SW
Oronoco, MN. 55960-2180
Phone: 507.282.4396

Mapleton ♦ Mapleton #101

Organized March 13, 1885

Meeting Information

Meetings: 1st & 3rd Mondays
(no mtg’s July & Aug)
Meeting Time: 7:00 PM
Address: 308 Main St. NE (new address)

Contact Info

John Sonnek, Secretary
541 Nicollet Ave
North Mankato, MN. 56003-3840
Phone: 507.389.8933

Mapleton, Minnesota ~ Mapleton Lodge No.101

Mapleton Lodge Buys New Building

Mapleton Lodge #101 has recently purchased their own lodge hall in Mapleton, MN, just a couple of doors down from where they previously met.  They are in the process of renovating their new lodge to accommodate two rental units above their lodge hall, which will be on ground level.  Interested in reading more about Mapleton’s new lodge hall, follow the following links to read more: Mankato Free Press Article

Excelsior ♦ Minnetonka #102

Organized January 1,1885

Meeting Information

Meetings: 2nd & 4th Wednesday
(Jun-July, 1st & 3rd Weds)
Meeting Time: 7:00 PM
Address: PO Box 129

Contact Info

Ty Hodges, Secretary
10008 Quebed Ave. S.
Bloomington, MN. 55438
Phone: 612.638.7441

Excelsior, Minnesota ~ Minnetonka No.102

Past Grand Masters

  • Bernard Leach 1984-1985
  • Wesley Searles 1986-1987
  • Roland Schallberg 1999-2000
  • Allan P. Sauter 2003-2004
  • Bernard Leach 2005-2006
  • J. Douglas Plott 2008-2009
  • Rick Benesh 2015-2016

Charter Members

  • W.H. Le Van
  • J.T. Rawlings
  • Wm. F. Darver
  • Lewis Hanson
  • Wallace W. Wait
  • Osby V.W. Digafoos
  • W.E. Rawlings

Detroit Lakes ♦ Lakeside #105

Organized August 5, 1885

Meeting Information

Meetings: 2nd & 4th Mondays
(No mtg. Jul & Aug)
Meeting Time: 1:30 PM
Address: 118 W. Holmes St.

Contact Info

Dorothy Hoover, Secretary
28045 Paula Street
Detroit Lakes, MN. 56501
Phone: 218.847.6345

Detroit Lakes, Minnesota ~ Lakeside Lodge No.105

Charter Members

  • Benjamin Coombs
  • T.F. Casamer
  • J.C. Congdon
  • H.G. McCarl
  • Paul Bodeen
  • C.A. Rollins

Windom ♦ Windom #108


Organized Jan. 6, 1886

Meeting Information

Meetings: Every Tuesday
Meeting Time: 7:00 PM
Address: 943 3rd Ave.

Contact Info

David Elston, Secretary
40545 420th Ave
Windom, MN. 56101-3628
Phone: 507.831.4004

Past Grand Masters

  • Adrian W. Annes 1912-1913
  • Gordon Hanefeld 1961-1962
  • Kevin Heggeseth 2006-2007

CHARTER MEMBERS

  • S. M. Espey
  • O. P. Moore
  • D. A. Day
  • Dan C. Davis
  • Frank M. Tripp
  • J.H. Tilford
  • David Gross
  • Paul Seeger

Hutchinson ♦ Hassan Valley #109

Organized January 27, 1886

Meeting Information

Meetings: 2nd & 4th Thursday
(2nd Thursdays in  Jul & Aug)
Meeting Time: 7:30pm
Address: 148 Main St. S @ the Lodge Hall
(2nd Floor)

Contact Info

Alex Saloum, Secretary
117 Morningside Dr. NE
Hutchinson, MN  55350
Phone 320.282.7457

Hutchinson, Minnesota ~ Hassan Valley Lodge No.109

Past Grand Masters

  • Mark W. Clay 1895-1896
  • James Hudson 1998-1999
  • Francis E. Mott 2000-2001
  • John H. Reynolds 2004-2005
  • David Sebesta 2014-2015
  • Brett Rasmussen 2016-2017

CHARTER MEMBERS

  • L.P. Harrington
  • F. C. Avery
  • Jay B. Barger
  • Albert C. Arnold
  • Mark W. Clay
  • Abner Jarrett

Flour City ♦ St. Paul #118

Organized February 4, 1887

Meeting Information

Meetings: 2nd & 4th Mondays
(Jun-Aug 2nd Monday)
Meeting Time: 7:30pm
Address: 1898 Inglehart Ave.
(2nd Floor)

Contact Info

Richard Stroncek, Secretary (pro-tem)
2410 County Road D  W#3
St. Paul, Minnesota 55112-8512
Phone: 651.303.7255

Past Grand Masters

  • M. M. McDivitt 1922-1923
  • David Blomberg 1937-1938
  • Lou Michaels 1996-1997

HINCKLEY ~ HINCKLEY NO.154

Organized June 17, 1894

Meeting Information

Meetings: Every Sunday
Meeting time: 4:00pm
Location: 104 Old Highway 61 N.

Contact Info

Lewis F. McFerran, Secretary
PO Box 67
Hinckley, Minnesota 55037
Phone 320.384.6969

Hinkley, Minnesota ~ Hinkley Lodge No.154

Past Grand Masters

  • Nels Swedsen 1958-1959
  • William Peters 1970-1971
  • Lewis F. McFerran 1988-1989
  • Lewis McFerran, II 2010-2011

Charter Members

  • J. A. Karney
  • J. Thompson
  • R. W. Simmons
  • Ed. A. Page
  • James A. Gordy
  • L. O. Tombler

Aitkin ♦ Aitkin #164

Organized December 23, 1889

Meeting Information

Meetings: 4th Monday
Meeting time: 3:00pm
Location: 22 2nd Street NW @ the IOOF Lodge

Contact Info

John Doherty, Secretary (Pro-Tem)
31606 292nd St.
Aitkin, Minnesota 56431
Phone 952.997.7970

Aitkin, Minnesota ~ Aitkin Lodge No.164

Charter Members

  • R. N. Bond
  • Y. S. Knox
  • James Boyd
  • John C. Congdon
  • Fred Foglie

Herman ♦ Harmony #230

Organized January 17, 1896

Meeting Information

Meetings: Every  Wednesdays
Meeting time: 7:30pm
Location: 204  4th Street E

Contact Info

Randy Larson, Secretary
27507 State Highway 27
Herman, Minnesota 56248-1051
Phone 320.760.5329

Herman, Minnesota ~ Harmony Lodge No.230

Past Grand Masters

  • Ernest Peck
  • Fred Gillen
  • Gordon Ekberg   1962-1963
  • Fred Gillen   1967-1968

Charter Members

  • A. D. Larson
  • John W. Crabtree
  • John Bombach
  • M. J. Fearer
  • Louis Anderson

NOTE:
Any inquiries regarding genealogy questions should only be in regards to individuals that were a member of a Minnesota Lodge. All other inquiries for other states will be answered with a referral to your states Grand Secretaries contact information.

Contact Us

I am inquiring about: (select one) *

* All fields are required.