Grand Lodge Officers

GRAND LODGE OFFICE & OFFICERS

John Sonnek Grand Master 2022-2023
John Sonnek
Grand Master
2022-2023
Rick BeneshDeputy Grand Master 2022-2023
Rick Benesh
Deputy Grand Master
2022-2023
Patty MarzinskeGrand Warden 2022-2023
Patty Marzinske
Grand Warden
2022-2023

GRAND LODGE OFFICERS 2022-20223

Grand Master: John Sonnek (507) 389.8933

Deputy Grand Master: Rick Benesh (952) 649.0327

Grand Warden: Patty Marzinske (507) 625.2082

Grand Secretary: Alex Saloum (320) 282.7457

Grand Treasurer: Lewis F. McFerran (320) 384.6969

Grand Representative: David “Ace” Adams (507) 236.7040

Immediate Past Grand Master: Russell Barnes (763) 458.7864

Grand Marshal: William Alitz (612) 978.3785

Grand Conductor: Tony Nichols (507) 830.1614

Grand Chaplain: Stanley Whitney (507) 524.3037

Grand Herald: Lisa Barnes (763) 458.7994

Grand Guardian: Joe Gonzales (612) 290.3738

Grand Musician: Lee Jeffers (507) 382.5337

Grand Color Bearer: Robert Hoover (218) 847.6345

 

Grand Installing Officer: J. Douglas Plott (952) 567.3120

Grand Installing Marshal: William Alitz (612) 978.3785

Grand Installing Chaplain: Stanley Whitney (507) 524.3037

Grand Advisor: David Adams (507) 236.7040

Grand Instructor: J. Douglas Plott (952) 567.3120

Grand Parliamentarian: Dave Sebesta (320) 583.2964

Click to access the login or register cheese

NOTE:
Any inquiries regarding genealogy questions should only be in regards to individuals that were a member of a Minnesota Lodge. All other inquiries for other states will be answered with a referral to your states Grand Secretaries contact information.

Contact Us

I am inquiring about: (select one) *

* All fields are required.

Excelsior ♦ Minnetonka #102

Organized January 1,1885

Meeting Information

Meetings: 2nd & 4th Wednesday
(Jun-July, 1st & 3rd Weds)
Meeting Time: 7:00 PM
Address: PO Box 129

Contact Info

Ty Hodges, Secretary
10008 Quebed Ave. S.
Bloomington, MN. 55438
Phone: 612.638.7441

Excelsior, Minnesota ~ Minnetonka No.102

Past Grand Masters

  • Bernard Leach 1984-1985
  • Wesley Searles 1986-1987
  • Roland Schallberg 1999-2000
  • Allan P. Sauter 2003-2004
  • Bernard Leach 2005-2006
  • J. Douglas Plott 2008-2009
  • Rick Benesh 2015-2016

Charter Members

  • W.H. Le Van
  • J.T. Rawlings
  • Wm. F. Darver
  • Lewis Hanson
  • Wallace W. Wait
  • Osby V.W. Digafoos
  • W.E. Rawlings